Sp

Public Service Commission Jobs- Shortlist

THE FOLLOWING APPLICANTS WHO SAT FOR THE APTITUDE EXAMINATIONS ON 10-NOV-2010 AT FORMER DIDIS WORLD ARE HEREBY INVITED TO ATTEND ORAL INTERVIEWS FOR VARIOUS POSTS AS INDICATED BELOW. APPLICANTS ARE REQUIRED TO CARRY ALONG WITH THEM ORIGINALS OF ALL RELEVANT ACADEMIC DOCUMENTS AND VALID IDENTIFICATION. NB: ALL INDEX NO’S BELOW ARE PRECEDED BY GRE10-

BOARD:


A


POST:


COUNSELOR


SCALE: U4

MINISTRY:


INTERNAL AFFAIRS

DATE OF INTERVIEW: 29/11/2010


TIME: 9.00 AM

SR.NO


INDEX NO.


NAME

1.


3423


NZUKWA JOSEPH

2.


1991


KWAGALA ESTHER

3.


3835


GWOKYALYA RACHEAL

4.


270


LUYIMA JOSEPH JAMES

5.


3916


NAMPEERA REGINA

6.


2504


NKUSAULE ALEX

BOARD:


A


POST:


STATISTICIAN


SCALE: U4

MINISTRY:


FINANCE, PLANNING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

DATE OF INTERVIEW: 30/11/2010


TIME: 9.00 AM

SR.NO


INDEX NO.


NAME

1


3164


ASABA DOREEN

2


1452


TUGUME RWABITA GLORIA IRENE

3


1074


BUYUNGO RONNIE REAGAN

4


800


NAMUNANE SILVER

5


4248


NDAULA ISAAC

6


5409


AINOMUGISHA DICK


BOARD:


A


POST:


COMMUNICATION OFFICER


SCALE: U4

MINISTRY:


INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

DATE OF INTERVIEW: 01/12/2010


TIME: 9.00 AM

SR.NO


INDEX NO.


NAME

1


3183


AWOKO LLOYD

2


4415


NTEGYEREIZE FLAVIA

3


1291


MBABAZI RACHEAL KWIZERA

4


2058


NAKAJUBI MARIAH GONZAGA

5


91


LUBANGA ROBERT

6


4963


KAMUKAMA EMILY CAROL




BOARD:


A


POST:


ECONOMIST


SCALE: U4




MINISTRY:


FINANCE, PLANNING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

DATE OF INTERVIEW: 06/12/2010


TIME: 9.00 AM




S.NO.


INDEX NO


NAME


4851


BUHIGIRO RICHARD


2


4163


NAKAZIBWE CHRISTINE







3


1803


MUBIINZI GEOFFREY


4


4345


OCHENG JUDE


5


2264


GOLOOBA KEZEKIA LWANGA


6


1024


BAGUMA CHRISTOPHER

7


4424


LUBEGA FAISAL

8


4818


NANKABIRWA GRACE MWEBYA



9


32643


RWAKIJUMA IVAN



DATE OF INTERVIEW: 07/12/2010


TIME: 9.00 AM




S.NO.


INDEX NO


NAME


1511


MASABA RODGERS BOSCO


1527


OKWIR ALFRED DAN




517


OLOO JOSEPH



4010


ALAKO TEDDY



4364


TWIKYIRIZE JENIFFER

1366


ASIIMWE CHARLES




382


NAMUYANJA BRENDA



3154


WAMALUKU SIMON PETER



DATE OF INTERVIEW: 08/12/2010


TIME: 9.00 AM




S.NO.


INDEX NO


NAME


545


MBABAZI ASSEN OLIVE


2691


NABIMANYA NELSON KATUUKU


3595


MPUNGU MOSES



407


OLIPAN JONATHAN


33193


MUDEBO GIDEON


3300


ARINAITWE ELIOT T





BOARD:


A


POST:


GOVERNMENT VALUER


SCALE: U4

MINISTRY:


LANDS, HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT

DATE OF INTERVIEW: 08/12/2010


TIME: 9.00 AM

SR.NO


INDEX NO.


NAME

1


366


ACIRO KEVIN

2


4977


AWINO ROSEMARY OLWENY

3


2193


AYEBAZIBWE PATSON

4


4759


BAMPABURA ANNONY

5


5044


KAKURU IAN JAHIGI

6


1886


KOMUKAMA ANNET

7


249


LULE IVAN

8


3222


MUBIRU MOSES



DATE OF INTERVIEW: 13/12/2010


TIME: 9.00 AM

SR.NO


INDEX NO.


NAME

1.


1613


NASIRUMBI RACHAEL

2.


33151


NDYANABANGI KEVIN TWEBAZE

3.


5244


OKUMU BENON

4.


3326


OPITO MOSES

5.


4075


OVOYA ISAAC

6.


51


TUKAHIRWA BOAZ

7.


30


TWAGIRA GEORGE

8.


2949


UNOBA JONAS


BOARD:


A


POST:


PROBATION & WELFARE OFFICER


SCALE: U4

MINISTRY:


INTERNAL AFFAIRS

DATE OF INTERVIEW: 09/12/2010


TIME: 9.00 AM



SR.NO


INDEX NO.


NAME

1


3785


TURYAHABWE APOPHIA

2


1138


NABAWEESI RAMLAH

3


4454


TUMUSIIME NAZARIUS IRYAHARUGO

4


5091


MANGENI TEDDY

5


2130


TUMUBWINE MAUREEN

6


4592


CHEPTUM PHYIS


DATE OF INTERVIEW: 13/12/2010


TIME: 9.00 AM

SR.NO


INDEX NO.


NAME

1.


2596


TUMWIKIRIZE CATHERINE

2.


3152


LWAGULA DISMAS

3.


2010


ACAYO JULIET

4.


938


AMESE MOSES

5.


556


WANYAMA HERBERT

6.


832


TUGUME ROBERT

7.


5354


WAISWA DAVID MWIRU

8.


4480


NABWEGAMU GRACE

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Click Like Button Below

ad